wpe2.gif (2620 bytes)

Cornelius Valves

CorneliusLogo.gif (748 bytes)

UF-1 ULTRA FLOW POST-MIX VALVE
C-2300 FAST FLOW (STANDARD LEVER)

C-2300.gif (2199 bytes)

C-2302 ULTRA FLOW (STANDARD LEVER)
C-2304 FAST FLOW (SELF SERVE)
C-2306 FAST FLOW (OPTIFILL™)
C-2307 FAST FLOW (PORTION CONTROL)
C-2308 FAST FLOW - JUICE (STANDARD LEVER)
C-2309 ULTRA FLOW (SELF SERVE)
C-2310 ULTRA FLOW (PORTION CONTROL)
C-2311 ULTRA FLOW (OPTIFILL™)

The UF-1 Electric Post-Mix Valve Family is a high reliability, low maintenance group of valves.  The product is modular in construction and allows the user to replace or change major assemblies without tools.   Models available include basic lever activated valves as well as Portion Control, Self-Serve and Optifill™ (automatic shut-off) works-in-a-drawer electronic version.   UF1 is available in Standard Flow Rates of 1.5 to 3.0 oz. per second and High Flow Rates of 3.0 to 4.5 oz. per second.  Additionally the UF1 Juice Valve complements a complete line to give our customers flexibility.

UF-1 ULTRA FLOW POST-MIX VALVES

OPTIFILL™ LEVER ACTUATED PORTION CONTROL SELF-SERVE

OPTIFILL.gif (14191 bytes)

LEVERACT.gif (16642 bytes) PORTIONCON.gif (31522 bytes)

SELFSERVE.gif (14682 bytes)

UF-1 REDEFINES FAST FLOW TO 4.5 OUNCES/SECOND
Available in Ultra Flow (3.0) to 4.5 oz/sec) or Fast Flow (1.5 to 3.0 oz./sec.).  Both versions have adjustable self-contained flow regulator module and offer high finished drink quality with accurate brix control and excellent carbonation retention.
 
UF-1 WAS DESIGNED FOR UNSURPASSED RELIABILITY
25% fewer parts, including 50% fewer fasteners, and module components provide consistent, reliable performance.   Components have been life tested to over 1 million cycles.
 
DESIGN FEATURES:
Sealed electronics for high reliability.
Streamlined one piece nozzle assembly.
Corrosion-free stainless steel valve lever.
Simple and accurate brix calibration.
Easy to install, clean and service.
Eye catching brand merchandising.

UF-1 ULTRA FLOW POST-MIX VALVES

OPTIFILL™ LEVER ACTUATED PORTION CONTROL SELF-SERVE
PART #2306
FAST FLOW
PART #2311
ULTRA FLOW
PART #2300
FAST FLOW
PART #2303
ULTRA FLOW
PART #2308
JUICE FLOW
PART #2307
FAST FLOW
PART #2310
ULTRA FLOW
PART #2304
FAST FLOW
PART #2309
ULTRA FLOW
2306.gif (1349 bytes) 2300.gif (1418 bytes)

2307.gif (1139 bytes)

2304.gif (1599 bytes)

ALL VALVES INCLUDE CERAMIC WATER AND SYRUP FLOW REGULATORS, MOUNTING BLOCKS AND COVERS.
Operational Relative Humidity Range: 20% to 100%.
Operational Temperature Range: 0ºC (32ºF) to 50ºC (140ºF).
Voltage Requirements: 24 VAC (50/60 HZ).
UF-1 ULTRA FLOW POST-MIX VALVES

UF-1.gif (7597 bytes)

 

UF-1 ULTRA FLOW POST-MIX VALVE
ITEM PART # NAME ITEM PART # NAME
1 C-1907 BODY, FLOW MODULE 21 C-1940 SPRING
  C-1954 MODULE, HIGH FLOW REGULATOR (1.5 - 3.0 OZ./SEC. 22 C-1910 ADJUSTING SCREW
  C-1955 MODULE, ULTRA FLOW REGULATOR (3.0 - 4.5 OZ./SEC.) 23 C-1909 TOP FLOW CONTROL
  C-1957 MODULE, STANDARD FLOW WASHER (1.5 OZ./SEC.) 24 C-1917 NOZZLE, INNER ASSEMBLY
  C-1958 MODULE, FAST FLOW WASHER (3.0 OZ/SEC) 25 C-1913 DIFFUSER (INCLUDES ITEM 26)
2 C-1906 MOUNTING BLOCK 26 C-311086-000 O'RING, .926 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
  C-1919 MOUNTING BLOCK ASSEMBLY 27 C-1929 RETAINER, FLOW MODULE
3 C-312414-000 O'RING, .426 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 28 C-3944 SLEEVE AND PISTON ASS'Y WATER 1.5 OZ/SEC (INCL 29,30,32)
4 C-1900W BODY, WITH SWITCH   C-3946 SLEEVE AND PISTON ASS'Y WATER 4.5 OZ/SEC (INCL.29,30,32)
  C-1900 BODY, WITHOUT SWITCH   C-3945 SLEEVE AND PISTON ASS'Y SYRUP 1.5 OZ/SEC (INCL. 29-31)
5 C-3885 THREAD CUTTING SCREW, PHIL PAN HD., NO. 8-16 BY 3/4" LONG   C-3947 SLEEVE AND PISTON ASS'Y SYRUP 4.5 OZ/SEC (INCL. 29-31)
7 C-1947 BANJO VALVE 29 C-317816-000 O'RING, .676 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
8 C-1903 PLATE BOTTOM 30 C-1934 SLEEVE
9 C-2318 PLASTIC SCREW, PHIL RD HD, NO. 6-19 BY 3/4" LONG   C-4386 SLEEVE, JUICE
10 C-1918 SOLENOID 31 C-310480-011 PISTON, SYRUP, 1.5 OZ/SEC.
11 C-1901 VALVE HEAD   C-1937 PISTON, SYRUP, 4.5 OZ/SEC.
  C-1902 VALVE HEAD, OPTIFILL 32 C-310754-011 PISTON, WATER, ADJUSTABLE FLOW REGULATOR 1.5 OZ/SEC.
12 C-1925 LEVER STANDARD (4261)   C-1936 PISTON, WATER, ADJUSTABLE FLOW REGULATOR 4.5 OZ/SEC.
  C-4262 LEVER, OPTIFILL 33 C-1905 SPOOL, TOP
13 C-1911 ACTUATOR 34 C-150309 O'RING, .208 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
14 C-1930 RETAINER 35 C-319546-011 CAP HOUSING, WATER FLOW WASHER
15 C-183184-000 O'RING 1.174 I.D. BY .103 C.S. 36 C-311194-000 FLOW WASHER, 1.5 OZ/SEC.
16 C-1945 NOZZLE   C-319547-011 FLOW WASHER, WATER 3.0 OZ/SEC.
  C-1922 NOZZLE KIT 37 C-1949 HOUSING, WATER FLOW WASHER
17 C-1931 SPRING 38 C-1923 SWITCH, SELF SERVE WITH HARNESS
18 C-1956 COVER FRONT, ELECTRIC 39 C-2317 SPOOL, BOTTOM
  C-1951 COVER FRONT, SELF-SERVE, OPTIFILL PORTION CONTROL 40 C-151841-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL RD. HD., STAINLESS STEEL, NO.6-19 BY 5/16"
  C-317905-XXX FLAVOUR DECAL (SPECIFY MESSAGE) 41 C-2316 CLIP, PLUG RETAINER
19 C-1950 COVER 42 C-3438 COVER, SOLENOID
20 C-2325 MODULE ASSEMBLY, SELF SERVE 43 C-4073 O'RING, .239 I.D. BY .077 C.S.
  C-3518 MODULE ASSEMBLY, PORTION CONTROL      
  C-4391 MODULE ASSEMBLY, OPTIFILL      

 

UF-1 ULTRA FLOW POST-MIX VALVE ACCESSORIES KITS

BRIX CUPS AND BY-PASS TUBES

INLET FITTINGS

PART NO. DESCRIPTION PART NO. DESCRIPTION
15-7065 BRIX CUP, 5-5.5 TO 1 RATIO C-778408-000 ADAPTOR, .156 I.D. TUBE, STRAIGHT (HIGH FLOW)
15-7069 BY-PASS TUBE ASSEMBLY, UF-1 VALVE C-318674-000 ADAPTOR, .250 I.D. TUBE, STRAIGHT (ULTRA FLOW)
    C-770501-000 ADAPTOR, .250 I.D. TUBE, 90º ELBOW (ULTRA FLOW)
    C-770522-000 ADAPTOR, .250 I.D. TUBE, 45º ELBOW (ULTRA FLOW)
    C-4073 O'RING, RED, FOR ADAPTORS
    C-318762-000 RETAINER, CLIP
    C-1081 THREAD CUTTING SCREW, HEX WASHER HD., NO. 8-16 BY 1/2" LONG
SODA/PLAIN WATER LEVER KIT #C-3297
GROUND KIT (OPTIFILL) #C-4024
VALVE PARTS KIT #C-811950

 

SF-1 POST-MIX VALVE
C-1690 PUSH BUTTON, ELECTRIC, FAST FLOW

C-1690.gif (1270 bytes)

C-2103 PORTION CONTROL, ELECTRIC, FAST FLOW
C-3328 STANDARD LEVER, ELECTRIC, FAST FLOW *JUICE
C-3419 PUSH BUTTON, ELECTRIC, FAST FLOW, *JUICE
C-300096-015 STANDARD LEVER, MECHANICAL, FAST FLOW, *TEA/JUICE
C-318806-015 STANDARD LEVER, ELECTRIC, STANDARD FLOW, WITH WATER/SODA LEVER
C-318807-015 STANDARD LEVER, ELECTRIC, STANDARD FLOW
C-318812-015 STANDARD LEVER, ELECTRIC, FAST FLOW
C-318813-015 STANDARD LEVER, ELECTRIC, FAST FLOW, WITH WATER/SODA LEVER
C-318853-015 PORTION CONTROL, ELECTRIC, STANDARD FLOW
STANDARD FLOW:
Valve includes water flow washer and syrup flow regulator; dispenses 1.5 oz per second.
FAST FLOW:
Valve includes water and syrup flow regulators; dispensing is adjustable from 1.5 oz to 3.5 oz per second.
* NO MOUNTING BLOCK, COVER AND ACORN NUT

The SF-1 Electric Post-Mix Valve is a reliable, smooth flow dispensing valve.  Almost any existing dispenser can be retrofitted to either the standard flow or fast flow SF-1 Electric Post-Mix Valve.   The SF-1 valve also has built-in syrup and water flow controls, a simplified nozzle and spout, and quick connect.  These features make this one of the most versatile post-mix valves ever.

SPECIFICATIONS:
DIMENSIONS: H: 6 7/8" D: 4 11/16" W: 2 1/2"
 
ELECTRICAL:
Only one continuous duty solenoid for syrup and water.
24 VAC, 50-60 cycle.
Simple electric circuit.
SF-1 POST-MIX VALVE

SF-1.gif (8845 bytes)

 

SF-1 POST-MIX VALVE
ITEM PART # DESCRIPTION ITEM PART # DESCRIPTION
1 C-3074 BODY, STANDARD LATCH 21 C-317810-000 PIN, LEVER, ELECTRIC
  C-0414 BODY, SABRE LATCH 22 C-317825-000 MACHINE SCREW, PHIL TRUSS HD., NO.2-56 BY 7/16" LONG ELECTRIC
2 C-317639-051 BLOCK, VALVE, STANDARD 23 C-317703-007 ARM, SOLENOID, ELECTRIC
  C-309997-000 BLOCK, VALVE, SABRE 24 C-309157-000 BRACKET, COVER, SABRE
3A C-317649-000 NOZZLE, STANDARD 25 C-309029-000 MACHINE SCREW, PHIL PAN HD. NO.10-32 BY 7/16" LONG
3B C-309994-013 NOZZLE, SABRE 26 C-319692-000 RETAINER, SPRING
4 C-317718-000 SUPPORT, COVER, STANDARD 27 C-309843-000 BRACKET, COVER, MANUAL
  C-309162-000 SUPPORT, COVER, SABRE 28 C-398024-000 HEX NUT, STAINLESS STEEL, NO.10-32 MANUAL
5 C-318523-027 BAFFLE AND O'RING (INCLUDES 6A AND 16) 29 C-318838-015 BLOCK ASS'Y, STANDARD (SEE FIG.2)
6A C-318754-011 BAFFLE, HI-FLOW AND DIET   C-319166-015 BLOCK ASS'Y, RETROFIT (SEE FIG.2)
  C-319330-000 BAFFLE, NON-CARB   C-309950-015 BLOCK ASS'Y, SABRE (SEE FIG.2)
6B C-309951-000 BAFFLE, SABRE 30 C-309941-000 SWITCH, SELF-SERVE
7 C-317782-000 NIB, LONG, WATER   C-317891-015 PORTION CONTROL ASS'Y.
8A C-317723-000 SPRING, EXTENSION 32 C-300097-000 EXTENSION, BAFFLE
8B C-3705 SPRING, COMPRESSION 33 C-317895-000 THREAD CUTTING SCREW, PHIL PAN HD. S.S., NO.10-32 BY 1/2" LONG (THREADED BLOCK)
9 C-311355-000 VALVE INLET 34 C-309842-000 ACORN NUT, NO.10-32
10 C-319693-000 PIN, GROOVE 35A C-309158-000 COVER, SABRE
11 C-398033-013 O'RING, .799 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 35B C-317884-012 COVER, W/O LEVER, PORTION CONTROL / PUSH BUTTON
12 C-314813-009 SET SCREW, NO.8-32 BY 1/2" LONG 35C C-317879-014 COVER, WITH LEVER ELECTRIC & MANUAL
13 C-310788-000 NIB, SHORT, SYRUP   C-317879-015 COVER, WITH LEVER PORTION CONTROL / PUSH BUTTON
14 C-317828-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL RD.HD. NO.6-32 BY 1 1/4" LONG 35D C-317884-011 COVER, W/O LEVER, ELECTRIC AND MANUAL
  C-309075-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL RD.HD. NO.6-32 BY 3/4" LONG, VISTA 35 C-317905-XXX FLAVOUR DECAL FRONT - LARGE
15A C-317721-000 LEVER, ELECTRIC   C-317904-XXX FLAVOUR DECAL BACK - SMALL
15B C-318675-000 LEVER, ELECTRIC, CUT-OFF 36 C-317645-007 BLOCK, THREADED
15C C-3282 LEVER, SELF-SERVE 37 C-317821-000 WIRE HARNESS, (NOT SHOWN)
15D C-317646-007 LEVER, MANUAL 38 C-318308-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL PAN HD S.S., NO.10-32 BY 1" LONG
15E C-309960-013 LEVER, SABRE      
16 C-319541-000 O'RING, .157 I.D. BY .070 C.S.      
17 C-4147 RETAINER, FOR FLOW CONTROL BODY      
18 C-317784-000 THREAD CUTTING SCREW, PHIL TRUSS HD., NO.8-18 BY 1/2" LONG      
19 C-317783-000 MICRO SWITCH, ELECTRIC      
20A C-312017-011 SOLENOID, 25V., WITH STUD      
20B C-318589-000 SOLENOID PLUNGER ONLY      

 

SF-1 POST-MIX VALVE

C-318838-015.gif (3127 bytes)

FIGURE 2 - VALVE BLOCK ASSEMBLY

ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION
  C-318838-015 BLOCK ASSEMBLY, STANDARD .360" 8 C-317784-000 THREAD CUTTING SCREW, PHIL TRUSS HD.,STAINLESS STEEL
  C-319166-015 BLOCK ASSEMBLY, RETROFIT .370" 9 C-151841-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL PAN HD., S.S. NO.6-19 BY 5/16" LONG
  C-309950-015 BLOCK ASSEMBLY, SABRE 10 C-0147 LATCH
1 C-319095-000 LEVER 11 C-300592-000 CLIP, COVER, SABRE
2 C-317777-001 SHOULDER SCREW, SLOTTED, S.S., NO.8-32 BY 5/16" LONG 12 C-317821-000 WIRE HARNESS, (NOT SHOWN)
3 C-180018-053 WASHER, RUBBER 13 C-317713-000 CAP, CONNECTOR
4 C-178019-000 RETAINER, WASHER 14 C-3077 BLOCK, STANDARD
5 C-309804-000 SPRING   C-0406 BLOCK, SABRE
6 24-6606 O'RING, .239 I.D. BY .070 C.S.   C-0408 BLOCK, RETROFIT
7 24-6057 O'RING, .364 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 15 C-317702-001 STEM, POPPET
      16 C-317716-000 SPRING

 

SF-1 POST-MIX VALVE
C-309991-1.gif (2220 bytes)C-309991-2.gif (1541 bytes)C-309991-3.gif (1623 bytes)
FAST FLOW VALVE FLOW WASHER (STANDARD VALVE)
NEEDLE OR GATE VALVE
ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1 C-309991-000 KNOB, SYRUP REGULATOR 10 C-0450 WASHER, SEAL
2 C-310632-051 ADJUSTING SCREW 11 C-319546-011 RETAINER
3 24-6057 O'RING, .364 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 12 C-311194-000 FLOW WASHER, .60 GPM
4 C-319133-051 TOP, FLOW CONTROL   C-319547-011 FLOW WASHER, 1.0 GPM
5 C-317816-000 O'RING, .676 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 13 C-319545-011 HOUSING, FLOW WASHER, SF-1
6 C-310482-000 SPRING   C-309711-000 HOUSING, FLOW WASHER, SABRE
7 C-310754-011 PISTON, WATER, CERAMIC 14 C-3996 GATE VALVE, NON-CARB
  C-310480-011 PISTON, SYRUP, CERAMIC 15 24-6061 O'RING, .114 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
8 C-317431-011 SLEEVE, CERAMIC 16 C-3997 HOUSING, GATE VALVE, NON-CARB
9 C-319073-008 WATER FLOW ASSEMBLY .60 GPM 17 C-309992-000 CAP, WATER
      18 C-4026 GATE VALVE ASS'Y.

 

SF-1 POST-MIX VALVE ACCESSORIES/KITS

FLOWASHER FLOW RATE

  NOMINAL FLOW RATE
PART NO. GPM OZ/SEC.
C-311193-000 .30 .64
C-317199-000 .40 .85
C-311194-000 .60 1.28
C-309807-000 .75 1.75
C-319547-011 1.00 2.50

 

BRIX CUPS AND BY-PASS TUBES

PART NO. DESCRIPTION
15-7065 BRIX CUP, 5 - 5.5 TO 1 RATIO
15-7069 BY-PASS TUBE ASSEMBLY, SF-1 VALVE
C-309626-200 BY-PASS TUBE ASSEMBLY, SABRE
  • GATE FLOW CONTROL ASSEMBLY FOR NON-CARB SF-1 DISPENSING VALVE KIT P/N C-4027
  • REPAIR KIT P/N C-1767 (INCLUDES ALL RUBBER COMPONENTS FOR THE SF-1 VALVE)
  • REPAIR KIT P/N C-1768 (FOR MOUNTING BLOCK FOR THE SF1 VALVE)
  • SF-1 VALVE BODY REPLACEMENT KIT P/N C-319612-008 (NON-X BODY)
  • SF-1 VALVE BODY REPLACEMENT KIT P/N C-319612-011 (X BODY)
  • REPLACEMENT KIT P/N C-319071-008 (SF-1 DISPENSING VALVE SYRUP FLOW CONTROL)
  • REPLACEMENT KIT P/N C-319702-008 (SF-1 DISPENSING VALVE WATER FLOW CONTROL)
  • REPLACEMENT KIT P/N C-319073-008 (SF-1 DISPENSING VALVE WATER FLOWASHER)
ACCUFILL® AUTOMATIC FILL DISPENSING VALVE
MODEL NO.
C-309680-016 COMPLETE WITH COVER AND ACORN NUT.

NO MOUNTING BLOCK.

C-309680-016.gif (1845 bytes)

HANDS OFF FILLING.  PERFECT PORTION AT ANY ICE LEVEL.  PERFECT PORTION AT EVERY CUP SIZE.  NO BUTTONS TO PUSH.  NO TIMERS TO ADJUST.  FILLS ANY SIZE CUP AUTOMATICALLY.

THE VALVE IS ACTIVATED WHEN TOUCHED BY A CUP, PITCHER OR OTHER BEVERAGE RECEPTACLE.  AS BEVERAGE APPROACHES THE BRIM OF THE RECEPTACLE, DROPLETS OF FOAM FROM INSIDE THE RECEPTACLE BEGIN TO CONTACT THE SENSOR ROD.  THE ROD ELECTROSTATICALLY SENSES MOISTURE AND AUTOMATICALLY SHUTS OFF THE VALVE.

 

ACCUFILL® DISPENSING VALVE

ACCUFILL.gif (7848 bytes)

 

ACCUFILL® DISPENSING VALVE

ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1 C-3074 BODY 28 C-310754-011 PISTON, WATER
2 C-317639-051 VALVE BLOCK 29 C-309842-000 ACORN NUT, NO.10-32
3 C-317649-000 NOZZLE 30 C-317816-000 O'RING, .676 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
4 C-317718-000 COVER, BOTTOM 31 C-317431-011 CYLINDER, FLOW CONTROL
5 C-318523-027 BAFFLE 32 C-319133-051 TOP, FLOW CONTROL
6 C-317782-000 NIB 33 C-310480-011 PISTON, SYRUP
7 C-317723-000 SPRING, EXTENSION 34 C-309991-000 KNOB, FLOW ADJUSTING
  C-3705 SPRING, COMPRESSION 35 C-317884-011 COVER ASSEMBLY
8 C-311355-000 VALVE INLET   C-317905-XXX FLAVOUR DECAL FRONT - LARGE
9 C-319693-000 PIN, ARM SOLENOID   C-317904-XXX FLAVOUR DECAL BACK - SMALL (SPECIFY MESSAGE)
10 C-398033-013 O'RING, .799 I.D. BY .103 C.S. 36 C-310632-000 ADJUSTING SCREW, WATER
11 C-314813-009 SET SCREW, PHIL RD HD., NO.6-32 BY 1/2" LONG 37 C-310477-000 HEX NUT, 7/16-14, WATER
12 C-317828-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL RD HD. NO.6-32 BY 1 1/4" LONG 38 C-318838-015 BLOCK ASS'Y (INCLUDES 39-52)
13 C-309859-000 LEVER KIT, INCLUDES ITEM 20 39 C-3077 BLOCK
14 C-319541-000 O'RING, .157 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 40 C-319095-000 LEVER
15 C-309996-000 RETAINER, FLOW CONTROL 41 C-317713-000 CAP, CONNECTOR
  C-4147 RETAINER, FOAM FLOW 42 C-317702-002 STEM, POPPET
16 C-317784-000 THREAD CUTTING SCREW, PHIL TRUSS HD., NO.8-18 BY 1/2" LONG 43 C-317716-000 SPRING
17 C-317783-000 SWITCH, MICRO 44 C-317784-000 THREAD CUTTING SCREW, PHIL TRUSS HD., NO.8-18 BY 1/2" LONG
18 C-312017-011 SOLENOID, 24V 45 C-180018-053 WASHER, RUBBER
19 C-317825-000 MACHINE SCREW, PHIL TRUSS HD. NO.2-56 BY 7/16" LONG 46 C-178019-000 RETAINER, WASHER
20 C-1618 PIN, LEVER 47 C-309804-000 SPRING, POPPET
21 C-317703-007 ARM, SOLENOID 48 24-6066 O'RING, .239 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
22 C-319692-000 RETAINER, SPRING 49 24-6057 O'RING, .364 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
23 C-309029-000 MACHINE SCREW, PHIL HD., NO.10-32 BY 7/16" LONG 50 C-317777-001 SHOULDER SCREW, SLOTTED, S.S. NO.8-32 BY 3/8" LONG
24 C-2702 CIRCUIT BOARD (NOT SHOWN) 51 C-151841-000 THREAD TAPPING SCREW, PHIL RD HD., S.S. NO.6-19 BY 5/16" LONG
25 C-310632-051 ADJUSTING SCREW, SYRUP 52 C-0147 LATCH
26 C-310482-000 SPRING, REGULATOR 53 C-318308-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL HD., S.S. NO.10-32 BY 1" LONG
27 24-6057 O'RING, .364 I.D. BY .070 C.S.      

 

ACCUFILL® DISPENSING VALVE ACCESSORIES KITS
REPAIR KIT P/N C-1767 (INCLUDES ALL RUBBER COMPONENTS FOR THE SF-1 VALVE)

REPAIR KIT P/N C-1768 (FOR MOUNTING BLOCK FOR THE SF-1 VALVE)

CIRCUIT BOARD REPLACEMENT KIT (UPDATE FLOW CONTROL TOP) P/N C-2702 - KIT INCLUDES: CIRCUIT BOARD WITH TOP-OFF; FLOW CONTROL TOP; ADJUSTING SCREW STAINLESS STEEL; HEX NUT, 7/16 - 14; SEAL WASHER, O'RINGS; INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

LEVER KIT WITH CONTINUITY STRIP P/N C-309859-000 - KIT INCLUDES: LEVER WITH CONTINUITY STRIP; PLASTIC PIN; INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

SF-1 VALVE BODY REPLACEMENT KIT P/N C-319612-011 (X BODY)

FLOW CONTROL TOP KIT P/N C-2708 - KIT INCLUDES: FLOW CONTROL TOP; ADJUSTING SCREW STAINLESS STEEL; HEX NUT, 7/16 - 14; SEAL WASHER; O'RINGS; RING TERMINAL WITH LEAD

 

BRIX CUPS AND BY-PASS TUBES

PART NO. DESCRIPTION
15-7065 BRIX CUP, 5 - 5.5 TO 1 RATIO
15-7069 BY-PASS TUBE ASSEMBLY, SF-1 VALVE

 

GEMINI TWO-FLAVOUR VALVE
MODEL NO. C-309912-000

C-309912-000.gif (1614 bytes)

NOW THERE IS A WAY TO DOUBLE YOUR CUSTOMERS' BEVERAGE CHOICES USING ABSOLUTELY NO ADDITIONAL COUNTER SPACE; IT'S ALL DONE WITH GEMINI FROM CORNELIUS.  A 'SOFT TOUCH' DUAL FLAVOUR DISPENSING VALVE BUILT WITH STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY, IT LETS YOUR CUSTOMERS OFFER TWICE AS MANY REFRESHING DRINKS AS BEFORE.  GEMINI'S ADVANCED DESIGN GIVES YOU BOTH QUALITY AND FLEXIBILITY ... QUICK DISCONNECT HOOKUP FITS ALL MANUFACTURERS' EQUIPMENT.  GEMINI PROVIDES ACCURATE BRIX CONTROL WITH WATER AND SYRUP FLOW REGULATORS.  NO PRODUCT CARRY-OVER WHEN SWITCHING FLAVOURS.   ALL IN A COMPACT DESIGN THAT FITS IN THE SAME SPACE AS OUR FAMOUS SF-1 VALVE.   THE GEMINI CAN BE CUSTOM ADAPTED TO ANY CURRENT SF-1 APPLICATION.
SPECIFICATIONS:
DIMENSIONS: H: 6 7/8" D: 4 11/16" W: 2 1/2"
 
ELECTRICAL:
Three continuous duty solenoids. Two syrup and one water.
24 VAC, 50-60 cycle.
Simple electric circuit.

 

GEMINI TWO-FLAVOUR VALVE

GEMINI.gif (6523 bytes)

 

GEMINI TWO-FLAVOUR VALVE

ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION
  C-309912-000 GEMINI VALVE, POST-MIX, SYRUP FLOW REGULATORS WATER FLOW REGULATOR 26 C-319996-000 SPRING LATCH
1 C-309842-000 ACORN NUT, NICKEL PLATED NO.10-32 27 C-319758-000 LATCH, BLOCK
2 C-309514-000 COVER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES 3) 28 C-319753-000 BLOCK MOUNTING
3   SWITCH, MEMBRANE 29 C-309809-000 *THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL PAN HD. NO.8-16 BY 7/16" LONG
4 C-020023 DECAL (SPECIFY MESSAGE) 30 C-319963-000 PLATE, RETAINER
5 C-309798-000 SOLENOID ASS'Y, 24 VOLT DC (NOT SHOWN; INCL.6-8) 31 C-309959-000 NOZZLE
6 C-300293-000 SOLENOID, SINGLE 32 C-319997-000 O'RING, 1.549 I.D. BY .103 C.S.
7 C-300456-000 SPRING, SOLENOID (NOT SHOWN) 33 24-6066 O'RING, .239 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
8 C-300455-000 PLUNGER, SOLENOID (NOT SHOWN) 34 C-309929-000 BAFFLE
10 C-319791-000 BRACKET, COVER MOUNTING 35 C-150160-000 O'RING, .208 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
11 C-317777-001 SHOULDER SCREW, SI HD., NO.8-32 BY 3/8" LONG 36 C-147184-051 TOP, FLOW CONTROL
12 C-309515-000 WASHER, NYLON, .255 I.D. 37 C-319751-000 SCREW, ADJUSTING SPRING
13 C-309810-000 LATCH, BOTTOM 38 C-150309-000 O'RING, .208 I.D. BY .070 C.S.
14 C-309806-000 PLATE, BACKUP 39 C-147183-510 SPRING, FLOW REGULATOR
15 C-319797-000 GUIDE 40 C-319724-000 PISTON, SYRUP
16 C-319760-001 BLOCK ASS'Y (INCLUDES 17-28)   C-319763-000 PISTON, WATER, FLOW REGULATOR
17 24-6057 O'RING, .364 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 41 C-319725-000 SLEEVE
18 C-151841-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL RD HD. S.S. NO.6-19 BY 5/16" LONG 42 C-309650-000 O'RING, .488 I.D. BY .040 C.S.
19 C-317713-000 CAP CONNECTOR 46 C-309808-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL PAN HD. S.S. NO.6-19 BY 3/8" LONG
20 24-6066 O'RING, .239 I.D. BY .070 C.S. 47 C-309662-000 THREAD ROLLING SCREW, PHIL PAN HD. NICKEL-PLTD. NO.6-32 BY 3/4" LONG
21 C-309804-000 SPRING, POPPET VALVE 48 C-319954-000 BODY, VALVE
22 C-178019-000 RETAINER 49 C-309973-000 BOTTOM, VALVE
23 C-180018-053 WASHER, RUBBER 50 15-7069 BY-PASS ASS'Y. (INCLUDES 51-52)
24 C-317702-001 ROLL PIN, 5/16" LONG   * Zinc plated steel unless indicated otherwise.

 

PRE-MIX DISPENSING VALVE

18-7005.gif (4699 bytes)

MODEL NO. 2 1/8" SHANK 3 5/16" SHANK
HIGH STYLE PRE-MIX VALVE ASSEMBLY 7/16-20 BSF 18-7005-1 18-7006-1
HIGH STYLE PRE-MIX VALVE ASSEMBLY 1/2-17 BSF 18-7005-2 18-7006-2
HIGH STYLE PRE-MIX VALVE ASSEMBLY .265 BARB   18-7006-3
THESE WIDELY USED PRE-MIX DISPENSING VALVES FEATURE POSITIVE FLOW CONTROL, PREVENTING CARBONATION LOSS.  THE SLOTTED ADJUSTMENT SCREW CAN BE EASILY SET TO DELIVER PRODUCT AT VARYING FLOW RATES.  THESE VALVES ARE DESIGNED TO DISPENSE A BOTTLE QUALITY PRE-MIXED PRODUCT.

 

PRE-MIX DISPENSING VALVE

18-8000.gif (3611 bytes)

 

PRE-MIX DISPENSING VALVE

ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1 18-8000 SHANK NUT 20 18-8023 SLEEVE, INNER
2 18-8001 SHANK SEAL WASHER 21 18-8024 SPRING
3 18-8002 SHANK SEAL 22 18-8025 SLEEVE, OUTER
4 18-8003 FLANGE, 2-1/2" O.D. BLACK 23 18-8026 MACHINE SCREW, PHIL TRUSS HD. CHROME PLTD. BRASS NO 10-24 BY 5/16"
5 18-8006 COUPLING NUT 24 18-8027 BODY, BLACK
  18-8007 SLEEVE AND COUPLING NUT ASSY 2-1/8" LONG 25 18-8028 SLOTTED ADJUSTING SCREW
  18-8015 SLEEVE 3-5/16" LONG 26 24-6061 O'RING
6 18-8011 YOKE SCREW, 1/4-20 27 18-8031 KNOB LEVER SPRING
7 18-8012 YOKE FITTING, 7/16-20 28 18-8030 KNOB LEVER
  18-8013 YOKE FITTING, 1/2-16 29 18-8032 BALL WASHER
8 18-8014 SHANK, SHORT 30 18-8033 FRICTION WASHER
9 24-6072 O'RING 31 18-8034 KNOB LEVER BONNET
10 05-6141 ELBOW, 7/16-20 BY 1/2-16 32 15-8036 DISPENSING VALVE WRENCH
  05-7010 ELBOW, 1/2-16 BY 1/2-16 33 18-8039 PUSH LEVER KIT, FOR SELF-CLOSING VALVE WITH KNOB (INC.36-39)
11 05-6140 ADAPTER, 7/16-20 BY 1/2-16 34 18-8038 PUSH LEVER KIT, FOR SELF-CLOSING NO KNOB (INCL. 39-41)
  05-6154 ADAPTER, 1/2-16 BY 1/2-16 36 18-8031 KNOB LEVER SPRING
12 24-6065 O'RING 37 18-8041 SHORT KNOB LEVER
13 18-8017 SHANK, LONG (STANDARD) 38 18-8040 PUSH LEVER
14 18-8018 COMPENSATOR 39 18-8042 KNOB LEVER
15 18-7012 LENS CLEAR 40 18-8043 HEX KNOB
  18-8035 TRAPAZOID KNOB, BLACK 41 18-8040 PUSH LEVER
16 18-8020 SHAFT AND SEAT ASSY (MANUAL VALVE) 42 18-8045 KNOB, FUTURA
17 18-7007 SELF-CLOSING VALVE HEAD ASSY (INCL.18-31 AND 42)   C-317904XXX FLAVOUR DECAL (SPECIFY MESSAGE)
  18-8019 MANUAL VALVE HEAD ASSY (INCL. ITEM 16 AND 42)      
18 24-6060 O'RING      
  18-8021 SHAFT, SEAT AND SPRING ASSY (SELF CLOSING VALVE, INCL. 19-23)      
19 18-8022 SHAFT AND SEAL ASSEMBLY